Free Web Hosting Provider - Web Hosting - E-commerce - High Speed Internet - Free Web Page
Search the Web

Wilks or Wilkes Family Genealogy Database by Ken Wilks


Robert E. W. LOWERY [Parents] was born 2 May 1880 in , Pike, Alabama. He married Effie PITMAN.

OF INFORMATION:
1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Pad".

SOURCES OF INFORMATION:
1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Pad".

Effie PITMAN married Robert E. W. LOWERY.


Robertson C. LOWERY [Parents] was born Apr 1881 in , Pike, Alabama. He married Lela CARROL.

OF INFORMATION:

1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Mank" and known as "Crude".

SOURCES OF INFORMATION:

1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Mank" and known as "Crude".

Lela CARROL married Robertson C. LOWERY.


Casper Franklin LOWERY [Parents] was born 1 Jan 1885 in , Pike, Alabama. He married Bessie ALLEN.

OF INFORMATION:
1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Capp".

SOURCES OF INFORMATION:
1880 and 1900 Census

NECESSARY EXPLANATIONS:
Family File - Ogden

1990 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Nickname "Capp".

Bessie ALLEN married Casper Franklin LOWERY.


William Bryce PAUL married Martha AMOS.

Temple Work Done

Temple Work Done

Martha AMOS married William Bryce PAUL.

Temple Work May Be Done.

Temple Work May Be Done.

They had the following children:

  F i Sarah Katherine PAUL was born 6 Sep 1879.

Eugene BRUNSON married Pohey BROOHS.

Pohey BROOHS married Eugene BRUNSON.

They had the following children:

  F i Bessie BRUNSON was born 6 Jan 1881.

George Washington WARD [Parents] was born 9 Sep 1890 in , Coffee, Alabama. He married Sibyl LOWERY on 25 Dec 1913 in Elba, Coffee, Alabama.

Sibyl LOWERY [Parents] was born 4 Oct 1896 in , Pike, Alabama. She died 26 Dec 1957 and was buried 27 Dec 1957 in Hebron Church, Coffee, Alabama. Sibyl married George Washington WARD on 25 Dec 1913 in Elba, Coffee, Alabama.

OF INFORMATION:
1900 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

SOURCES OF INFORMATION:
1900 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County


Paul DeCalne LOWERY [Parents] was born 24 Dec 1898 in Elba, Coffee, AL. He died 10 Jun 1967. Paul married Kate PAUL.

OF INFORMATION:
1900 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

SOURCES OF INFORMATION:
1900 Census, FHL Film # 1241952, Coffee County

Kate PAUL married Paul DeCalne LOWERY.


Edwin Alonza LOWERY [Parents] was born 2 Feb 1867 in , Pike, AL. He died 21 Aug 1957 in , Coffee, AL. Edwin married Lydia Ada WHITAKER on 28 May 1899.

NICKNAME: (Pad)

NICKNAME: (Pad)

Lydia Ada WHITAKER was born 29 Jul 1885 in , Coffee, AL. She died 2 Feb 1953 in , Coffee, AL. Lydia married Edwin Alonza LOWERY on 28 May 1899.

They had the following children:

  M i Beresford LOWERY was born 19 Jul 1900.
  F ii Ora LOWERY was born 27 May 1902.
  F iii Flay LOWERY.
  F iv Itier LOWERY was born 7 Feb 1905.
  F v Mamie LOWERY.
  F vi Bonnie Mae LOWERY was born 13 Sep 1908.
  M vii Berlin LOWERY was born 14 May 1918.

Beresford LOWERY [Parents] was born 19 Jul 1900. He married Pearlie TINDOL on 1920.

Pearlie TINDOL married Beresford LOWERY on 1920.


Ezra KELLEY married Ora LOWERY on 192